HYALURONIC ACID

SODIUM HYALURONATE

Hydrating
Natural

This is obtained by way of natural, biotechnological fermentation and so is authorized for use in certified-organic products. It is a skin-compatible macromolecule with an extraordinary capacity for capturing and binding water deeply and physiologically, so much so that it has become the preferred...


This is obtained by way of natural, biotechnological fermentation and so is authorized for use in certified-organic products. It is a skin-compatible macromolecule with an extraordinary capacity for capturing and binding water deeply and physiologically, so much so that it has become the preferred molecule used in subcutaneous fillers, where it provides optimal performance and is highly tolerable. It has healing, anti-inflammatory, and antimicrobial properties. Its main cosmetic benefits are hydration and the ability to make skin more radiant, healthy and protected, so it is widely used in anti-age products. The high degree of purity in the acid used make it particularly effective and safe, as is the molecular weight used (1,000kDa–1,800kDa), which enhances its efficacy.